Google Translator

2008 National Pedal Pull Results

2008 National Pedal Tractor Pull Championship

Results September 27th in the Corn Palace, Mitchell SD

Top three from each sanctioned state are

invited to Participate. 20 States

Mean a possible 1080 could come.

Girls Results:

 

 

4 Year Olds

15

(qualifying state)

1st

Hilary Lierman

Wisner NE

2nd

Allison Rixmann

River Falls WI

3rd

Tifani Dessner

Eyota MN

4th

Brianna Brands

Spirit Lake IA

5th

Madisyn Havenstein

Maple Hill KS

5 Year Olds

19

 

1st

Kaylee Schueller

Dyersville IA

2nd

Morgan Ramsey

Ericson NE

3rd

Sophia Wood

Lindstrom MN     (WI)

4th

Isabella Marmoning

Franklin MN

5th

Marianna Esteves

Minnesota Lake MN

6 Year Olds

17

 

1st

Hannah Andrews

Carthage MO

2nd

Mallary Callihan

Agenda KS

3rd

Ainsley Laurien

Clarksville IA

4th

Jersey Carney

Colby KS

5th

Mercedes Suedbeck

Gaylord MN

7 Year Olds

18

 

1st

Hailey Gill

Alexandria MN

2nd

Madison Owens

Arcadia IA

3rd

Rachel Troutman

York NE

4th

Lexi Mohlis

Tripoli IA

5th

Morgan Harrington

Windom MN        (SD)

8 Year Olds

23

 

1st

Emily Troyer

Solon IA

2nd

Morgan Wells

Ottumwa IA

3rd

Hayley Dessner

Eyota MN

4th

Macey Steckel

Gorham KS

5th

Grace Robinson

Guymon OK

9 Year Olds

25

 

1st

Sierra Becker

Corning KS

2nd

Rebecca Lund

Cloquet MN

3rd

Leslie Kolbeck

Salem SD

4th

Mikala Colwell

Morton MN

5th

Maya Robinson

Abilene KS

10 Year Olds

20

 

1st

Kayla Myers 

Lenox IA               (Iowa Champion)

2nd

Miranda Painter

Montrose SD

3rd

Jeanette Wooldridge

Pontiac IL

4th

Jasmyn Irvin

Greensburg KS

5th

Jadyn Esteves

Minnesota Lake MN

11 Year Olds

19

 

1st

Desirae Jordan

Nashua IA

2nd

Sami Steinle

Lucas KS

3rd

Alli Walter

Hartington NE

4th

McKenzie Gill

Alexandria MN

5th

Taylor Schlotterbeck

Castlewood SD

12 Year Olds

20

 

1st

Haley Edmundson

Garretson SD

2nd

Karen Eby

Shell Lake WI

3rd

Emily Hoss

Waverly NE

4th

Jennifer Davis

Clemons IA

5th

Kayleena Boyd

Mound City KS

 

 

 

351 Total Participants

176 Girls & 175 Boys

(qualifying state)

 

 

Boys Results:

 

 

4 Year Olds

16

 

1st

Joshua Hummer

Pemberton MN

2nd

Grady Schott

Lewiston MN

3rd

Beau Klaver

Kamrar IA

4th

Cameron Blain

Norfolk NE

5th

Gage Emmendorfer

Savannah MO

5 Year Olds

19

 

1st

Andrew Frank

Owatonna MN

2nd

Joshua Shaw

Fairfield NE

3rd

Levi Swenson

Fargo ND

4th

Colby Sherbert

Morganville KS

5th

Logan Curry

Holts Summit MO

6 Year Olds

20

 

1st

Dawson Humphery

Clay Center KS

2nd

Lucas Foster

South Haven MN

3rd

Zachary Ellingson

Seward NE

4th

Tommy Thompson

Blair NE                (IA)

5th

Elliot Ische

St. Bonifacius MN

7 Year Olds

17

 

1st

Grant Marish

Spalding NE

2nd

Kayson Boyd

Mound City KS

3rd

Travis Yahnke

Carlos MN

4th

Kaden Kneifl

Hartington NE

5th

Brevin Brands

Spirit Lake IA

8 Year Olds

21

 

1st

Zakariah Karels

Waverly MN

2nd

Bryce Mistler

Owensville MO

3rd

Adam Essink

Adams NE

4th

Trevor Havlovic

Prague NE

5th

Nick Banal

New Ulm MN

9 Year Olds

25

 

1st

Logan Butler

Gevda Springs KS

2nd

Peyton Sell

Glencoe MN

3rd

Justin Shields

Lineville IA         (MO)

4th

Daniel White

Ulysses NE

5th

Trenton McAtee

Clarion IA

10 Year Olds

19

 

1st

Jared Plante

Plainville KS

2nd

Cody Welling

Dakota IL

3rd

Luke Barringer

Rice MN

4th

Chase Von Eye

Virgil SD

5th

Trevor Flannery

Green Isle MN

11 Year Olds

22

 

1st

Cody Craff

Fairfield IA

2nd

Austin Pulley

Guilford MO

3rd

Thomas Salentiny

Dundee MN

4th

Ted Zipoy

Kimball MN

5th

Morgen Watson

Unionville MO

12 Year Olds

16

 

1st

Clayton Harrald

Nevada MO         (KS)

2nd

Jordan Hansen

Lincoln NE           (SD)

3rd

Justin Schwisow

Dorchester NE

4th

Dustin Wenthold

Waucoma IA

5th

Austin Yearling

Branson MI

 

 The top five placers from National will be invited to Participate in the International during the summer of 2009.

 

States Participating:

Colorado, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, New York, New Mexico, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas, Vermont, Virginia, and Wisconsin