Google Translator

2011 State  Results

State Championships Boys State Fair Winners -Age 12
1 Creighton Peterson Bertrand NE
2 Jordan Paup Central City NE
3 Dalen Hauptmeier Lincoln NE
4 Joey Kratochvil Clarkson Ne
5 Stephen Harrison Wilsonville NE

State Championships 101 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 12
1 Kari Austin Staplehurst NE
2 Symone Demanett Randolph IA
3 Shaelee Luebbe Lincoln NE
4 Sheila Murphy Auburn NE
5 Crystal Feik Spalding NE


State Championships 102 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 11
1 Jordan Troutman Columbus NE
2 Trevor Havlovic Prague NE
3 Jeremiah Seamann Albion NE
4 Cade Ballard Pender NE
5 Jacob Borgelt Wisner NE

State Championships 103 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 11
1 Gabby Vollmer Oxford NE
2 Vanessa Wergin Aurora NE
3 Alyssa Dockerty Fremont NE
4 Ashley Schwison Dorchester NE
5 Alexis. Schmidt Geneva NE

State Championships 104 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 10
1 Dalton Abbott Seward NE
2 Dalton Rasmussen St Edward NE
3 Jacob Zimmerman Lincoln NE
4 Tyson Barker Fremont NE
5 Grant Marisch Spalding NE

105 - Girls State State Championships Fair Winners - Age 10
1 Caitlyn Vyhlidal Fremont NE
2 Tess Schellhorn Friend NE
3 Mathisen Boldt Norfolk NE
4 Rachel Troutman Columbus NE
5 Tawny Weatherby Hickman NE

State Championships 106 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 9
1 Kaden Kneifl Hartington NE
2 Jaden Becker Harvard NE
3 Quintin Rudder Fremont NE
4 Justin Slawnyn Utica NE
5 Kade Stromberg Columbus NE

State Championships 107 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 9
1 Teanna Grimes Grand Island NE
2 Kamryn Pokorney Shelby NE
3 Nadia Van Slyke Loup City NE
4 Natalie Thies Syracuse NE
5 Jenna Jaeschke Kenesaw NE

State Championships 108 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 8
1 Josh Shaw Fairfield NE
2 Shawn Burger Clatonia NE
3 Kolby Nelson Lincoln NE
4 Austin Hall Laurel NE
5 Dane Van Cleave Lincoln NE

State Championships 109 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 8
1 Abby Bauer Elm Creek NE
2 Taylor Jo Hosick Kearney NE
3 Alyssa Dozler Spalding NE
4 Mallory Jensen Osceola NE
5 Reagan Scholting Wisner NE

State Championships 110 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 7

1 Nolan Werner Syracuse NE
2 Jacob Krauter Waverly NE
3 Carter Klem Pleasanton NE
4 Brett Battensperger Auburn NE
5 Kade Mohr North Platte NE

State Championships 111 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 7
1 Katie Bata Tobias NE
2 Madison Hirschman Saint Paul NE
3 Barrie Brichacek Omaha NE
4 Isabelle Stallbaumer Oconto NE
5 Chloe Cloud Grand Island NE

State Championships 112 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 6
1 Alex Real Shelton NE
2 Carter Meier Pierce NE
3 Noah Jobman Beatrice NE
4 Jaxson Kusek Loup City NE
5 Gavin Standayl Ravenna NE

State Championships 113 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 6
1 Madaline Stephens Beatrice NE
2 Ava Tessendorf Columbus NE
3 Kaysha Swartz Malmo NE
4 Kaitlyn Aden North Platte NE
5 Natalie Zoubek Wilber NE

State Championships 114 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 5
1 Dakotah Janzen-Reie Ord NE
2 Jed Boettcher Ord NE
3 Chase Casper Hildreth NE
4 Alex Noyd Stromsburg NE
5 Quinton Myers Broken Bow NE

State Championships 115 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 5
1 Keala Volkman Martell NE
2 Stormi Copek Carleton NE
3 Marisa Malander Albion NE
4 Avery Franzen Kearney NE
5 Taylor Sieber Davenport NE

State Championships 116 - Boys State Fair Winners - Age 4
1 Cooper Kahlandt Hooper NE
2 Keegan Poppe Wisner NE
3 Lenden Worm Webber KS
4 Caleb Jackson Seward NE
5 Devin Slawnyk Utica NE

State Championships 117 - Girls State Fair Winners - Age 4
1 Jordan Musil Wilber NE
2 Gracie Conrad Burwell NE
3 Hannah Dankert Palmer NE
4 Kiley Aden North Platte NE
5 Kiersten Dockerty Fremont NE