Google Translator

2014 Nebraska State Pedal Pull Results

Girls Results:

4 Year Olds:

1. Serenity Mangel                                                 Lincoln NE

2. Aubrey Hawkins                                                 Mason City NE

3. Arianna Johnson                                                Broken Bow NE

4. Kinley Fernau                                                     Grand Island NE

5. Jenna Long                                                         Yutan NE

5 Year Olds:

1. Olivia Mays                                                          Lincoln NE

2. Brooklyn King                                                      Ponca NE

3. Kylee Brickacek                                                   Dodge NE

4. Jancye Long                                                        Yutan NE

5. Anisten Swanson                                                 Gretna NE

6 Year Olds:

1. Harlee Hafer                                                        Fairmont NE

2. Clair Krysl                                                            Chambers NE

3. Jaedyn Mattos                                                     Kearney NE

4. Callry Abell                                                           York NE

5. Izebela Herring                                                     Seward NE

7 Year Olds:

1. Kiersten Dockerty                                                Fremont NE

2. Lexie Abeil                                                           York NE

3. Reegan Devires                                                   Ogallala NE

4. Addison Moore                                                     Central City NE

5. Morgan Havlovic                                                   Prague NE

8 Year Olds:

1. Ali Brandl                                                               Humphery NE

2. Gracelyn Eisenmann                                             Leigh NE

3. Halie Racicky                                                         Mason City NE

4. Isabel Priester                                                        Humphrey NE

5. Kate Roseland                                                       Springfield NE

9 Year Olds:

1. Hailey Ternus                                                         Hadar NE

2. Jazmine Dike                                                          DeWitt NE

3. Makayla Wray                                                         Ord NE

4. Autumn Hoppe                                                        Atkinson NE

5. Kaysha Swartz                                                        Malmo NE

10 Year Olds:

1. Jessica Green                                                        Atkinson NE

2. Correy Koellner                                                      Imperial NE

3. Isabelle Stallbaumer                                               Oconto NE

4. Katyn Kappler                                                         Eagle NE

5. Kylee Martinez                                                        Ulysses NE

11 Year Olds:

1. Mallory Jensen                                                        Osceola NE

2. Abby Bauer                                                             Elm Creek NE

3. Ashleigh Pike                                                          Ashland NE

4. Ondrea Smith                                                          Lincoln NE

5. Taylor Hosick                                                           Kearney NE

12 Year Olds:

1. Jenna Jaeschke                                                       Kenesaw NE

2. Alexis Tachovshy                                                     Wilber NE

3. Nadia Vanslyke                                                        Loup City NE

4. Natalie Thies                                                            Syracuse NE

5. Ryanna DeVries                                                       Ogallala NE

Boys Results:

4 Year Olds:

1. Kellen Dorsey                                                           Grand Island NE

2. Joseph Onwiler                                                         Ashland NE

3. Clay Schueth                                                            Columbus NE

4. Anthony Perrin                                                          Ogallala NE

5. Easton McMillin                                                         Mullin NE

5 Year Olds:

1. Sam Watts                                                                 Fairfield NE

2. Wyatt Langhorst                                                        Clarkson NE

3. Jayton Jones                                                              Daykin NE

4. Koleton Udey                                                              Osceola NE

5. Cameron Waldo                                                          Alma NE

6 Year Olds:

1. Blaze Sock                                                                  Genoa NE

2. Elijah Fjell                                                                    Stromsburg NE

3. Zane Koke                                                                   Newport NE

4. Jesse Divis                                                                   David City NE

5. Oscar Zierott                                                                Lincoln NE

7 Year Olds:

1. Brant Sander                                                               Platte Center NE

2. Eric Martinez                                                               Hastings NE

3. Cooper Kahlandt                                                         Hooper NE

4. Lenden Worm                                                              Webber KS

5. Tracer Murdock                                                           Concordia KS

8 Year Olds:

1. Jed Boettcher                                                              Ord NE

2. Mitchell McCann                                                          Grand Island NE

3. Dakota Janzen-Rice                                                    Ord NE

4. Will Ideus                                                                     Adams NE

5. Ethan Shaw                                                                  Fairfield NE

9 Year Olds:

1. Carter Meier                                                                 Pierce NE

2. Alex Real                                                                      Shelton NE

3. Ashton Robinson                                                          Imperial NE

4. Kole Albert                                                                    Louisville NE

5. Lucas Christensen                                                        Malcolm NE

10 Year Olds:

1. Henry Hiebenthal                                                          Fremont NE

2. Andres Lopez                                                                Seward NE

3. Kade Mohr                                                                    North Platte NE

4. Ben Bartu                                                                      Exeter NE

5. Nolan Werner                                                                Syracuse NE

11 Year Olds:

1. Braden Greibrok                                                             Austin MN

2. Colby Skarka                                                                  Grand Island NE

3. Derik Linden                                                                    Litchfield NE

4. Zach Boyle                                                                      Osmond NE

5. Connor Asche                                                                  Bridgeport NE

12 Year Olds:

1. Kaleb Senff                                                                      Hampton NE

2. Caden Kusek                                                                   Loup City NE

3. Caleb Hrabik                                                                    Louisville NE

4. Wyatt Siwinski                                                                  Central City NE

5. Jaden Becker                                                                   Hastings NE

 

700-800 pullers