Google Translator

title

 Sign up/Registration normally 1/2 hour before the pull.

All sanctioning is for the state where pull is held.

 Finalizing still going on

Date                          Name                                                     Pull Time                      Puller 

May

19               Stella NE                                                                 10:30am                           LT 

June

2                 Sterling NE                                                               5:00PM                        LT

8                 Wymore NE                                                              7:30pm                         LT

9                 Palmyra NE                                                              6:00PM                         LT 

                Knights of Columbus Fun Fest, Schuyler NE           12:30pm                      MM

16              Summerfield KS                                                      12noon                         LT

16               Mead Days, Mead NE                                             1:30PM                        BH 

16              Riverfront Days, Decatur NE                                   4:00PM                         BH

16                Frankfort, KS                                                          6:00PM                        LT 

23                Cortland NE                                                              2:00PM                       LT 

22              Yutan Days, Yutan NE                                             6:00PM                        BH

                Clarkson Czech Days, Clarkson NE                        2:00pm                         MM 

23             Old Settlers Days, North Bend NE                           4:00PM                        BH

23                Unadilla NE                                                              5:00PM                        LT 

26                Bertrand NE                                                              after parade                 LT 

29                Sutton NE                                                                 6:30PM                        LT 

30                   DeWitt NE                                                            11:30AM                     LT 

July

                   4th of July, Platte Center NE                                    11:00am                     MM 

4                   Bennet NE                                                               11:30AM                      LT

4                   Stanberry MO                                                          12:00PM                      LT

4                   Alma NE                                                                   1:00PM                       LT

4                  Lyons 4th of July, Lyons NE                                     1:00PM                       BH 

4                   New Market IA                                                          2:30PM                      KM

4                   Clearfied IA                                                               7:00PM                      KM

7                   Pawnee Co. Fair, Pawnee City NE                            1:00PM                      LT

8                 Franklin Co. Fair, Franklin NE                                  2:00PM                       LT

8                 Indian Creek Museum, Hastings IA                           4:00PM                      KM

11                 Fillmore Co. Fair, Geneva NE                                 4:30PM                       LT

14                   Syracuse NE                                                            1:30PM                      LT

14                  Barton County Fair, Great Bend KS                         5:00PM                     LT

14                 Nemaha Co. Fair, Auburn NE                                   7:00pm                      LT

15                 Mills Co. Fair, Malvern IA                                        1:00PM                     KM

15                 Clatonia NE                                                               2:00PM                     LT

15                 Marshall Co. Fair, Blue Rapids KS                          8:00PM                       LT 

20                 Washington Co. Fair, Washington KS                     7:30PM                      LT

20                 Western NE                                                              7:00PM                      LT

21                 Cuba KS                                                                  11:00AM                     LT

21                 Ashland NE                                                              1:00PM                       LT 

22                 Nuckolls Co. Fair, Nelson NE                                   2:30PM                      LT 

                 Boone County Fair, Albion NE                                  2:30pm                      MM 

               Fremont Days, Fremont NE                                      10:00am                    MM 

22                 Waverly NE                                                              11:00AM                    LT

                 Howells K of C Tractor Pull, Howells NE                 7:00pm                       MM

27             Cloud Co. Fair, Concordia KS                                    6:00PM                      LT

28              Beemer Days, Beemer NE                                        4:00PM                     BH 

                 Colfax County Fair, Leigh                                         7:00PM                      MM 

28                 Hickman NE                                                             12:30PM                     LT

28                 Milford NE                                                                 10:00AM                    LT

28                 Bruning NE                                                                6:00PM                     LT 

29               Westfair, Council Bluffs IA                          1PM Kids, 3PM Adults             KM

29               Wayne County fair, Wayne NE                                 2:00PM                      BH

30               Washington Co. Fair, Arlington NE                           7:00PM                     BH

August

3                    Wilber NE                                                                 8:30PM                      LT

4                    NCK Free Fair, Belleville KS                                    10:00AM                    LT

4                    Bellwood NE                                                             10:30am                    LT

4                    Red Cloud NE                                                           2:30PM                     LT

4                   Dodge County Fair, Scribner NE                              3:00PM                      BH 

5                    Lancaster Co. Fair, Lincoln NE                                 3:30PM                     LT

9                  Cuming County Fair, West Point NE                       6:00PM                      BH

10                   Cass Co. Fair, Weeping Water NE                          6:30PM                      LT 

11                   Axtell KS                                                                   1:00PM                     LT

11                   Byron NE                                                                 4:00PM                       LT

11                   Hildreth NE                                                             5:00PM                       LT

11                   Oak NE 5:45pm                       LT

11                  Church of the Nazarene, Fremont NE                     1:00PM                      BH

12                   Valley NE                                    *adult                  1:00 pm                     KM

18                   Plymouth NE                                                               6:30PM                   LT

18                 Davenport NE                                                             4:30PM                     LT

18                   Greenwood NE                                                           1:00PM                   LT

18             Hallam NE   12:30 PM                 LT

18                   Beattie KS                                                                  11:30AM                  LT

18                   Adams NE                                                                  4:00PM                    LT

18                   Johnson Co. Fair, Tecumseh NE                               5:30PM                    LT

18                  Plymouth NE                                                              6:30PM                    LT

                   Stanton Co. Fair, Stanton NE                                    1:00pm                    MM

26  Nebraska State Pedal Pull, State Fair, Grand Island NE 10:00AM  

25                   Cresent IA, w/ adults                                                     1:30PM                 KM

26                   Millard NE                                                                    1:30PM                  KM

September

8                    Plattsmouth NE                                                              1:00PM                   LT

8                    Table Rock NE                                                              2:00 pm                    LT

15                   Rock Port MO                                                               5:30PM                  LT

 22                  National Pedal Pull, Corn Palace, Mitchell SD

October


November

 4                     National Farm Toy Show, Dyersville IA                         10am                   KM